Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Esmee ROES
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 48th, 1000 meter: 47th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Ladies Div. B 500 | 500 meter: 12th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B LAD | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 13th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 21st, 1000 meter: 21st | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 444 m TT: 17th, 1500 meter: 4th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Dames | TT 2 laps: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 11th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Junioren BC | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Dames | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Dames WKJ trial. | Overall Ranking: 2nd, TT 3 ronden: 5th, 500 meter: 1st | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Dames WKJ trial | Overall Ranking: 4th, TT 6 ronden: 6th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Dames Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 7th, 1500 m SF: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
19 | .482 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
333 meter |
32 | .595 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
43 | .444 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
46 | .348 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
46 | .434 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .442 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
46 | .487 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
46 | .515 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
46 | .518 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .579 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
46 | .582 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .595 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
46 | .698 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
46 | .717 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .774 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
46 | .804 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
46 | .870 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
47 | .008 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .026 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .069 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .092 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .201 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .30 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .330 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
47 | .357 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, B | |
47 | .362 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
47 | .40 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .418 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
47 | .591 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
47 | .680 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .689 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
47 | .910 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
48 | .420 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, B | |
48 | .64 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:21 | .237 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
666 meter |
1:04 | .687 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .660 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
1:35 | .066 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:35 | .460 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .462 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:35 | .695 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .709 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
1:36 | .054 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:37 | .046 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:37 | .268 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .601 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .110 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .576 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .875 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .907 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
1:39 | .956 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:40 | .060 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .971 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:41 | .413 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .577 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:41 | .860 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:42 | .562 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:42 | .738 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, B | |
1:43 | .485 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:52 | .290 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:52 | .550 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:04 | .906 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
2:19 | .038 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:31 | .297 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .013 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:33 | .757 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .770 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:34 | .288 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:34 | .990 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:35 | .426 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:36 | .314 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:36 | .348 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .661 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:38 | .800 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
2:39 | .098 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:39 | .268 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .680 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:43 | .562 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:45 | .072 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:45 | .162 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:45 | .459 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:48 | .449 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:49 | .501 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:51 | .645 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:49 | .012 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team F: Teun Boer, Esmee Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:49 | .715 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout) |
2:51 | .303 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Mixed team B: Vladislav Bykanov, Suze Kingma, Félix Pigeon, Esmee Roes) |
2:52 | .430 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (B: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Esmee Roes, Koen Slootweg) |
2:55 | .144 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout) |
3:00 | .516 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Steijn Koops, Esmee Roes, Bas Van Der Valk, Diede van Oorschot) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team K: Nikki Noordergraaf, Esmee Roes, Hidde van Dijk, Melvin Wilting) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:25 | .318 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 11: Dedmer Bouma, Enzo Proost, Esmee Roes, Michelle Velzeboer) |
4:26 | .822 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands C: Esther Gijsbers, Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Emma van Zuijlen) |
4:26 | .822 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands C: Esther Gijsbers, Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Emma van Zuijlen) |
4:28 | .612 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (TRL A: Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:30 | .338 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL A: Femke de Boer, Esmee Roes, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:35 | .995 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Femke de Boer, Manouk Gijsbers, Esmee Roes, Diede van Oorschot) |
4:39 | .773 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Leeuwarden: Femke de Boer, Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:57 | .557 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Femke de Boer, Manouk Gijsbers, Esmee Roes, Diede van Oorschot) |
|
|
|
|