Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Linda DE GROOT
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
25/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Peewee/Novice Girls | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 m: 3rd | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Girls Junior D | Overall Ranking: 7th, 333 meter: 7th, 500 meter: 8th | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Girls Novice | Overall Ranking: 30th, 500 meter: 31st, 777 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 32nd | 07/11/09 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Competitie-2 -Sebra Sports Cup | Dames pupillen 1 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th | 28/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Girls Novice | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 24th, 777 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 24th | 17/01/10 | Alkmaar NED | Regio-competitie 4 Sebra Sports Cup | Dames pupillen 1 | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 30/01/10 | Zoetermeer NED | Regio-competitie 5 Sebra Sports Cup | Dames pupillen 1 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 5th | 07/02/10 | Utrecht NED | Regio Competitie-6 -Sebra Sports Cup | Dames pupillen 1 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 5th | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Girls Novice | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 20th, 777 meter: 19th | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Girls Junior D | Overall Ranking: 13th, 333 meter: 12th, 500 meter: 11th | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Girls Junior D | Overall Ranking: 11th, 333 meter: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Girls Junior D | Overall Ranking: 8th, 333 meter: 9th, 500 meter: 8th |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
57 | .751 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Final, Group 8 | |
57 | .815 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
57 | .992 | 29/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
58 | .154 | 28/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
58 | .833 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
59 | .070 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
59 | .291 | 29/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
59 | .380 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
59 | .393 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 1 | |
59 | .402 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .499 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 3 | |
59 | .758 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .823 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .90 | 30/01/10 | Zoetermeer NED | Regio-competitie 5 Sebra Sports Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:00 | .37 | 07/02/10 | Utrecht NED | Regio Competitie-6 -Sebra Sports Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:00 | .374 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .46 | 07/11/09 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Competitie-2 -Sebra Sports Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:00 | .485 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:00 | .91 | 17/01/10 | Alkmaar NED | Regio-competitie 4 Sebra Sports Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:01 | .572 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:01 | .85 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:02 | .03 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:02 | .095 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
1:07 | .233 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:08 | .302 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:09 | .333 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:31 | .136 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:31 | .917 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:32 | .170 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Final, Group 7 | |
1:32 | .597 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
1:33 | .006 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 5 | |
1:33 | .824 | 28/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .367 | 28/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:34 | .916 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .931 | 28/11/09 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 4 (CN-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:34 | .952 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .43 | 07/02/10 | Utrecht NED | Regio Competitie-6 -Sebra Sports Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:35 | .574 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .49 | 07/11/09 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Competitie-2 -Sebra Sports Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .99 | 17/01/10 | Alkmaar NED | Regio-competitie 4 Sebra Sports Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .06 | 30/01/10 | Zoetermeer NED | Regio-competitie 5 Sebra Sports Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:49 | .80 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| (YA-STA: Brian Baggerman, Linda de Groot, Yentl de Jong, Gillian Goud) |
4:03 | .85 | 07/11/09 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Competitie-2 -Sebra Sports Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (IJA mix: Linda de Groot, Anouk Schouten, Jaap Van Beek, Joost van Dijk) |
4:05 | .85 | 17/01/10 | Alkmaar NED | Regio-competitie 4 Sebra Sports Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (IJA: Linda de Groot, Niels Klaver, Anouk Schouten, Eva Winkel) |
4:07 | .53 | 07/02/10 | Utrecht NED | Regio Competitie-6 -Sebra Sports Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (HVHW-D: Avalon Aardoom, Linda de Groot, Danique van Lobenstein, Sara van Zuijlen) |
4:22 | .820 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
| (IJV Alblasserwaard: Brian Baggerman, Linda de Groot, Anouk Schouten, Bart Schouten) |
|
|
|
|