Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Diede VAN OORSCHOT
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 37th, 1000 meter: 36th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B LAD | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 22nd | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 13th, 444 m TT: 8th, 1500 meter: 13th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Dames | TT 2 laps: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 6th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 17/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Ladies | 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 11th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Dames Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 1st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
19 | .082 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
43 | .169 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
46 | .130 | 20/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .256 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
46 | .379 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .529 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
46 | .590 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
46 | .628 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .652 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
46 | .685 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
46 | .790 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
46 | .906 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .932 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .138 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
47 | .204 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
47 | .271 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .276 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
47 | .322 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
47 | .330 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
47 | .490 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .493 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
47 | .834 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
58 | .339 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:33 | .131 | 18/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .036 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .779 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:35 | .546 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
1:35 | .857 | 18/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .565 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:36 | .911 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .677 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .267 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:38 | .442 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .014 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .289 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
1:39 | .438 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .688 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .851 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:40 | .205 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .554 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
1:40 | .681 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:40 | .858 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .435 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:41 | .500 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:53 | .349 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:31 | .249 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:31 | .291 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:32 | .101 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:32 | .993 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:34 | .044 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .315 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .156 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:38 | .164 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .375 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .014 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:41 | .222 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:43 | .922 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:44 | .964 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:47 | .171 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:47 | .383 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:00 | .516 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Steijn Koops, Esmee Roes, Bas Van Der Valk, Diede van Oorschot) |
3:13 | .593 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (E: Niek Engelhart, Steijn Koops, Diede van Oorschot, Manel Visscher) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Chris Bartels, Anne Floor Otter, Bas Van Der Valk, Diede van Oorschot) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:26 | .397 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Klaske Baars, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot, Emma van Zuijlen) |
4:28 | .817 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (SVU: Janna Bolsius, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot) |
4:30 | .255 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (SVU: Janna Bolsius, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot) |
4:35 | .617 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 15: Zoë Florence Deltrap, Asif Muhammad, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Diede van Oorschot) |
4:35 | .995 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Femke de Boer, Manouk Gijsbers, Esmee Roes, Diede van Oorschot) |
4:57 | .557 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Femke de Boer, Manouk Gijsbers, Esmee Roes, Diede van Oorschot) |
|
|
|
|