Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   WIERSMA, Marijn

Name: Wiersma, Marijn
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2018/2019)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter18.72616/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-Juniors
333 meter33.55831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.25703/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:15.69403/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands Kampioenschap
1000 meter1:33.95104/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:27.69207/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands
3000 meter5:46.19407/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
22/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsDames
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsDames
    2 laps FS: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 2nd
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 20th,   1000 m: 4th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsDames Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
18.72616/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeats 
 
500 meter
45.25703/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
45.71921/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
45.90616/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, A 
46.02302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
46.06624/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
46.15110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.15809/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
46.18602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
46.28816/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHalve finale 
46.28803/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
46.40709/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.45709/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
46.51421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.57518/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
46.62120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.62806/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
46.69622/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsFinale, Groep 2 
46.71502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.86207/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
46.99923/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
47.16810/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.26801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.28918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
47.40902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.62118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
47.78109/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.87022/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsHeats, Groep 1 
53.35207/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:06.38424/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:23.77310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.05802/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.95104/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:34.70007/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
1:34.75204/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:35.15202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:35.48404/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
1:35.88014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:37.32310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.51702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.78016/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, A 
1:37.93024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.55304/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
1:39.03610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.33611/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.87603/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:40.10202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:41.05722/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsFinale, Groep 1 
1:41.11722/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsHeats, Groep 1 
1:41.31117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.35621/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:43.95502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.96502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.47711/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
1:44.59706/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:45.52625/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
1:46.36422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:47.54203/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:49.13322/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.85118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:52.60918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:00.02407/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:07.95918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:10.61124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.69207/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:28.18317/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 4 
2:29.21422/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:34.28006/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:35.10001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:38.00623/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
2:41.36017/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:43.24209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
2:43.29316/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsSuper finale, A 
2:43.85517/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:48.17014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:48.19209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.67220/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:50.90117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:51.43801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:51.77818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:54.45809/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:57.67520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:03.64422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
3:17.98001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
P02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
 
3000 meter
5:46.19407/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsSuper finale 
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.58304/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Georgie Dalrymple, Gioya Lancee, Xandra Velzeboer, Marijn Wiersma)
4:27.56402/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(NETHERLANDS: Georgie Dalrymple, Gioya Lancee, Xandra Velzeboer, Marijn Wiersma)
4:28.29125/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(NED: Anne Floor Otter, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer, Marijn Wiersma)
4:28.36003/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Georgie Dalrymple, Gioya Lancee, Xandra Velzeboer, Marijn Wiersma)
4:30.51822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 1: Esther Gijsbers, Nina Hogeveen, Joni Tersteeg, Marijn Wiersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event
eraton
Evoskates