Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luna VAN POLEN

Name: Luna van Polen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.43011/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter36.2710/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter49.03620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
777 meter50.8810/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:40.85019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:40.11625/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 20th
07/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Jun C+
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 10th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.03620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
49.38420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
49.42221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
49.88820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
50.05821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.16107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
50.33830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
50.34429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.39629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
50.73507/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.94205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
50.98505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
51.11121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
51.14106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.17207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
51.18205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
51.26907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.62007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.72807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:40.85019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:43.17018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.34631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:45.10007/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:45.21030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.58618/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.19818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.28218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:47.16505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:47.67430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.76405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.99906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:50.88205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:53.26506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:56.49618/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:41.05920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:56.70529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.15718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Colin Breed, Pom Straathof, Luna van Polen, Valentijn Wilhelm)
3:16.15607/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C-T1: Rafael Kaldenbach, Anouk Karel, Harmen Lammers, Luna van Polen, Kick Wessels)
3:17.62418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 14: Stan de Graaf, Iris Kleiweg, Anne Schermer, Luna van Polen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.29219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Diede van Oorschot, Luna van Polen)
4:48.55621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(E4: Stan de Graaf, Evan Leeuwis, Louisa Loman, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer