Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MEIJERS, Yara

Name: Meijers, Yara
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 16 June 2002
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
UPID: STNED21606200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter35.80530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
500 meter51.3430/11/99Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG
777 meter1:21.34430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:45.72225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:49.71030/11/99Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 17th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 38th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 21st
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 28th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
17/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGJunioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Girls Junior C/D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 (2) m: 4th,   333 m: 3rd,   500 m: 3rd,   777 m: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.80530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
36.03330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
500 meter
51.3430/11/99Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
51.35826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.36123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.40626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.49321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.57023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.59521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
51.73821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
51.85615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
52.09220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.23029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.37729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
52.44530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
52.49326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8Video
52.52428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.89414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
52.99115/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
52.99430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
53.67014/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
53.98605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
54.0530/11/99Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 3 
54.25105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
54.46005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
54.94030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:00.44015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:03.2630/11/99Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGKwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:03.80523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8Video
P14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.34430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:23.44124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:24.35630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:26.35130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.72225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:45.76917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.88930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:46.9915/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:47.35017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.40927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:47.88824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.89223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:47.89630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:47.97622/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:48.33820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:48.80525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:48.80628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:48.88028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.17626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:49.40723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:49.61525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.66927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:49.71229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.95130/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:50.3515/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.6630/11/99Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 2 
1:50.81406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:51.1015/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.14321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.35830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:51.80020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:52.62821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.19622/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:53.92830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:54.00824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:57.82712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:58.98828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:04.51126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:16.51929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
2:19.87911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.85112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
2:55.85011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
3:19.84711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
3:26.01312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.24911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team Q: Florine Hehewerth, Yara Meijers, Jens Ruijs, Silke van Riel)
5:01.07330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Bas Gierman, Jorn Holwerda, Yara Meijers)
5:04.16514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(F: Niels d'Huy, Yara Meijers, Luke ten Klooster, Simone Veenstra)
5:06.80017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXE4: Roos Antonissen, Steijn Koops, Yara Meijers, Manel Visscher)
5:24.92823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Roos Antonissen, Claudia Hof, Esmee Jager, Yara Meijers)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de