Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yara MEIJERS

Name: Yara Meijers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter21.69206/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter35.80515/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
500 meter49.3201/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2
777 meter1:19.85323/02/19Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:43.39211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:43.37001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   555 m TT: 3rd,   1000 meter: 23rd
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A LAD
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 21st
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 17th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st
01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Jun/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 21st
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
49.3201/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
49.36821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.3901/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 2 
49.47621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
49.5301/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.5802/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 4 
49.9502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.01311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
50.17621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.2302/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.24715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
50.36111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
50.55616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
50.94010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
51.17216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:43.39211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.11521/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.57321/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:44.70120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.83909/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:45.32012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:46.10912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:49.59009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:50.05917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:50.90817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:01.76816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:47.19315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:50.45618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.84930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:55.40815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:55.97610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:56.19010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
3:01.66930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
3:07.67315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.09319/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Vera Bruinsma, Yara Meijers, Thomas van der Vaart, Leon Visser)
3:12.2302/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(STG: Jorn Holwerda, Finn Koen, Yara Meijers, Edwin van der Veen)
3:14.22630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Timo Boersema, Claudia Hof, Yara Meijers, Jurre Sybrandi)
5:13.65221/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(G: Valerie Aarts, Florine Hehewerth, Yara Meijers, Emiel Scheepstra)
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Yara Meijers, Kiek Straathof, Leon Visser, Arthur Zijlstra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:59.01409/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Lotte Donderwinkel, Florine Hehewerth, Maaike Kramer, Yara Meijers)
5:14.5101/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen: Marloes Groeneveld, Iben Koen, Yara Meijers, Edwin van der Veen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV