Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Famke BOGERS

Name: Famke Bogers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.57620/04/19Gent BELEaster Tournament 39th
333 meter36.1322/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
500 meter50.32405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:22.85219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:41.92717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologue
1500 meter2:45.27004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 4th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
50.32405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.45529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
50.54304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.35806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.93116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
52.14429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.27016/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
P06/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
P05/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
1000 meter
1:41.92717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.40505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.68517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:47.54206/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.77206/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:47.78905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
1:49.60929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:49.91705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:53.53805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:45.27004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:49.29704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.36004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
5:11.46217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM L: Famke Bogers, Stijn De Vries, Maaike Kramer, Mika Salomonsson)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 6: Famke Bogers, Niels Brandt, Myrthe de Reus, Nina Loman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports