Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Martzen DE BOER

Name: Martzen de Boer
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
333 meter37.18923/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun Award
500 meter55.01023/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2
1000 meter1:50.93501/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
25/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
01/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
17/01/09Groningen NEDKNSB-Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
23/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th
14/02/09Heerenveen NEDKNSB-Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
21/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDMeisjes Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   800 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardGirls Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter (2): 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter.: 6th

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
53.43421/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
53.60121/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
54.71517/01/09Groningen NEDKNSB-Cup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
54.89312/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
55.01023/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
55.17017/01/09Groningen NEDKNSB-Cup 4Heats, Group 1 
55.18417/01/09Groningen NEDKNSB-Cup 4Final, Group 2 
55.34925/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 4 
55.43026/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
55.56212/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
55.89423/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
55.90325/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
56.04011/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
56.15025/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
56.23224/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
56.51526/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
57.15311/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:16.10223/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
 
800 meter
1:30.55222/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
DQ22/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:50.93501/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.48214/02/09Heerenveen NEDKNSB-Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.49601/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:52.15325/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:53.44414/02/09Heerenveen NEDKNSB-Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:54.03625/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.69724/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:55.77124/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 5 
1:56.22601/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:56.81125/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:56.91411/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:57.80014/02/09Heerenveen NEDKNSB-Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:58.53721/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
2:00.26412/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final 
2:00.75024/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:04.53711/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
2:13.63221/03/09Zoetermeer NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
 
2000 meter relay
3:45.96112/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun AwardFinal 
(Trias Leeuwarden: Martzen de Boer, Manon de Boer, Tjerk de Boer, Siebren Tiemersma)
 
3000 meter relay
5:12.86001/11/08Amsterdam NEDJaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Leeuwarden 1: Martzen de Boer, Brenda Herder, Sanne Herder, Fenna Vellinga)
5:15.95226/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Manon de Boer, Martzen de Boer, Brenda Herder, Sanne Herder)
5:17.40623/11/08Leeuwarden NEDDijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Meisjes: Martzen de Boer, Sanne Herder, Brenda Herder, Fenna Vellinga)
5:20.94825/10/08Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Manon de Boer, Martzen de Boer, Brenda Herder, Sanne Herder)
5:29.67614/02/09Heerenveen NEDKNSB-Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL / SCT: Manon de Boer, Martzen de Boer, Corien Feenstra, Fenna Vellinga)
DQ17/01/09Groningen NEDKNSB-Cup 4Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Martzen de Boer, Manon de Boer, Roderick Jansma, Fenna Vellinga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec