Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Iris SMITS

Name: Iris Smits
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.5112/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NED
333 meter42.7612/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NED
500 meter58.6801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4th
777 meter1:32.5012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 23rd
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st
06/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   777 meter: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
58.6801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 3 
58.76906/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
59.24206/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
59.3401/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHeats, Groep 1 
59.69829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
59.87906/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 4 
59.9001/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 5 
1:00.108/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 3 
1:00.2112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.608/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:01.53429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 4 
1:06.39629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 2 
P08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.5012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.93329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 7 
P12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:52.9101/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(YVZ meisjes: Fleur Alkemade, Fleur Hartveld, Iris Smits, Tirza Stenneke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton