Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rosalie JORRITSMA

Name: Rosalie Jorritsma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016

Personal records:
333 meter34.00831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter49.10327/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)
777 meter1:21.84708/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3
1000 meter1:38.01403/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:35.69902/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
18/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentLadies Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
31/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
08/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
27/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 7th
12/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames Sen/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th
08/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 4th
06/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
26/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
18/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2015/2016:
333 meter
34.00831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
34.50031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
49.10327/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.35902/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
49.66927/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 3Video
49.78228/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.84228/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.89502/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
49.98827/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
50.09428/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 3Video
50.46131/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 3 
50.54718/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
50.71719/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
50.80127/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.80718/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.16618/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.26518/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
51.32609/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 6 
52.04419/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group D 
1:10.57409/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:10.59627/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P02/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, C 
 
777 meter
1:21.84708/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:41.44708/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.01403/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:41.05828/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.07103/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:42.92406/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.18328/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 1 
1:44.60503/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:44.78529/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.92427/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.98006/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.15027/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.16108/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 3 
1:45.21610/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 3 
1:46.89512/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.28509/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.76328/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.61419/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
1:50.32719/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:57.33220/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group D 
1:58.58112/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
YC29/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
1500 meter
2:35.69902/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
2:38.83108/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:39.99026/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:40.52526/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:41.14602/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:41.17827/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 2 
2:41.26808/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:41.58202/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:41.80018/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:43.44327/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.59627/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.48508/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 1 
2:46.80426/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.02706/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 3 
2:54.22112/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 2 
2:54.92418/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group C 
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.02006/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Tineke den Dulk, Rosalie Jorritsma, Oliver Kersten, Marc Velzeboer)
4:44.34218/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
(Netherlands: Avalon Aardoom, Tineke den Dulk, Rosalie Jorritsma, Gioya Lancee)
4:50.60908/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Jesper de Jong, Rosalie Jorritsma, Steyn Land, Sara van Zuijlen)
5:14.32618/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf: Rosalie Jorritsma, Anke Prinsen, Gerda van Dijk, Myrthe Wielinga)
5:40.53112/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 1 
(Friesland: Rosalie Jorritsma, Anke Prinsen, Gerda van Dijk, Myrthe Wielinga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo