Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Josephine GOWERS

Name: Josephine Gowers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter40.59030/03/19Alkmaar NEDTebulo Industrial Robotics - Interclub wedstrijd
500 meter52.46320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:23.18819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:47.46505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
07/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
12/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th
27/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
52.46320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
52.54805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
52.57619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
52.83505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
52.85012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Final, Group 1 
52.9127/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.33319/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.51619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.57521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
53.7027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
54.0027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.08012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.15707/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.29707/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
54.38012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Semi Final, Group 1 
54.51107/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.5630/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.6330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 2 
54.8530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
1:00.28905/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:04.41320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:09.32521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:17.62120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:19.22721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.18819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:25.58219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
P19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
 
1000 meter
1:47.46505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:48.06720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:50.87918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.72605/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.4030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:55.67818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:09.26118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:20.96005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.09807/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C-T2: Claretta Caravita, Emilie Fransen, Josephine Gowers, Joni Tersteeg)
3:31.97618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Josephine Gowers, Silke Kabel, Ezra Loman, Stefan Meijer)
3:39.7227/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team D1: Norah Bemer, Laura Besamusca, Josephine Gowers, Fenna Winkel)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.87719/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Josephine Gowers, Pol Kruidering, Nina Loman, Pom Straathof)
5:05.30019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Haarlem: Emilie Fransen, Josephine Gowers, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Juliette van den Berg)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(F3: Josephine Gowers, Pien Kooijman, Jade Van De Rest, Kick Wessels)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo