Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SOET, Aafke

Name: Soet, Aafke
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
222 meter25.62712/04/09Gent BEL29th International Easter Cup
333 meter34.98510/04/11Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Juniors
500 meter46.19518/10/13Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:16.01007/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK Shorttrack
1000 meter1:35.66823/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup Final
1500 meter2:30.57009/12/11Oberstdorf GERStarClass 4 (NC)

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
23/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
20/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
03/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsMeisjes Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter.: 2nd
09/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
47.52206/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
47.82106/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group A 
47.93523/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
48.14503/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
48.30923/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
48.39423/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
48.40203/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
48.60710/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
48.62310/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
48.68620/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
48.70710/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
48.72006/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
48.79620/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
49.00603/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
49.23110/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.69120/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
50.11205/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:38.67604/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
1:41.15407/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
1:42.04310/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.49604/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
1:42.99904/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:43.61010/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:43.75606/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:45.13306/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:47.19111/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:48.76907/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group A 
1:49.30711/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.28204/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsSuper Finale 
2:37.99005/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group A 
2:38.79209/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:38.87803/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
2:40.09709/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
2:44.79409/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
2:45.37403/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
2:46.84605/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:47.04705/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.75623/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Team G: Tineke den Dulk, Gillian Goud, Hessel Koot, Aafke Soet)
4:45.08820/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
(Fryslan: Tineke den Dulk, Roza Kooystra, Gioya Lancee, Aafke Soet)
4:49.18703/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Rosalie Jorritsma, Gioya Lancee, Aafke Soet, Kim Talsma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event