Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marit KAATS

Name: Marit Kaats
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter35.60914/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter48.1802/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter1:08.6227/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West Finale
777 meter1:47.92602/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial Olympics
1000 meter2:23.28002/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial Olympics

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
07/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
06/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
12/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
27/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
27/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
1:08.6227/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:09.70327/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:10.1627/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 3 
1:11.24307/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:11.58827/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.23507/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.33907/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:12.39006/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.70012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:12.99012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Final, Group 4 
1:13.02127/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:13.72406/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:15.87012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.64106/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.2027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:47.92602/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial OlympicsHeats, Groep 1 
1:50.76902/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial OlympicsFinale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
2:23.28002/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial OlympicsHeats, Groep 1 
2:25.72502/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial OlympicsFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:21.5627/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team C2: Marit Kaats, Merel Moraal, Rinze Onderwater, Iris Smits)
4:29.06507/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DIV C - T2: Pepijn Castermans, Marit Kaats, Marleen Malenstein, Larissa Reinders)
4:48.85327/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Rood1: Marit Kaats, Isolde Ong, Melanie Ooms, Juup Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro