Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Athletes
This website is a service of
PB-Event
Biographical data for: Marit KAATS
Name:
Marit Kaats
Gender:
Female
Age Category:
Senior (2019/2020)
Club:
Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
Graphs:
2019/2020
|
Last 4 years
Results:
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024
Personal records:
222 meter
35
.609
14/04/12
Turnhout BEL
Closing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter
48
.18
02/12/18
Den Haag NED
Regio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter
1:08
.447
26/02/23
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie West 5 Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter
1:47
.926
02/04/22
Alkmaar NED
Special Olympics
1000 meter
2:22
.75
27/11/22
Utrecht NED
Special Olympics Invitational Shorttrack Competition
Classifications in season 2019/2020:
03/11/19
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
Divisie D
Overall Ranking:
14th
, 500 meter: 14th
25/01/20
Utrecht NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3
Divisie D
Overall Ranking:
11th
, 777 meter: 11th
01/02/20
Zoetermeer NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-4
Divisie D
Overall Ranking:
15th
, 500 meter: 15th
01/03/20
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup Finale
Divisie D
Overall Ranking:
12th
, 500 meter: 12th
Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
1:10
.441
03/11/19
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
Finale, Groep 3
1:10
.89
01/02/20
Zoetermeer NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-4
Halve Finales, Groep 2
1:11
.35
25/01/20
Utrecht NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3
Kwart Finales, Groep 1
1:11
.642
01/03/20
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup Finale
Halve Finales, Groep 2
1:11
.707
03/11/19
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
Halve Finales, Groep 2
1:11
.823
01/03/20
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup Finale
Finale, Groep 3
1:12
.20
25/01/20
Utrecht NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3
Halve Finales, Groep 2
1:12
.71
01/02/20
Zoetermeer NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-4
Finale, Groep 3
1:13
.790
03/11/19
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
Kwart Finales, Groep 1
1:14
.03
01/02/20
Zoetermeer NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-4
Kwart Finales, Groep 1
1:19
.863
01/03/20
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup Finale
Kwart Finales, Groep 1
777 meter
1:57
.77
25/01/20
Utrecht NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3
Finale, Groep 3
2000 meter relay
5:11
.488
03/11/19
Alkmaar NED
Regiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
Finale, Groep 1
(D3: Taeke Jongbloed, Marit Kaats, Marten Loncke, Luuk van de Peet)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters