Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Farah GIESEN

Name: Farah Giesen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: STG Koggenland , Hoorn
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter39.65130/03/19Alkmaar NEDTebulo Industrial Robotics - Interclub wedstrijd
500 meter1:00.88003/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1
777 meter1:38.3025/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3
1000 meter2:11.3625/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
03/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
25/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
01/03/20Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup FinaleDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
1:00.88003/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:01.00001/03/20Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
1:01.01903/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:01.33403/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:01.41801/03/20Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:01.42501/03/20Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West-Sebra Sports Cup FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:02.8025/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:38.3025/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
2:11.3625/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
4:00.5525/01/20Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B 4: Farah Giesen, Evelien Ras, Pia Rüdiger, Ief Straathof)
4:04.49103/11/19Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-1Finale, Groep 1 
(B1: Farah Giesen, David Linse, Evelien Ras, Jonathan ten Cate)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo