Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN DER MEIJDEN, Amber

Name: van der Meijden, Amber
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 27 June 2006
Age: 10
Age Category: Junior E (2016/2017)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
UPID: STNED22706200601
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.37230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
333 meter37.8004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
500 meter54.4119/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup West
777 meter1:29.1021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West
1000 meter1:57.6902/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesGirls Junior E/F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 4th
19/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
27/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
21/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West A divisie
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
02/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalMeisjes Pupillen 2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd
19/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleMeisjes Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   333 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes Pupillen 2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   444 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th
08/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapPupillen 2
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Girls Junior E/F
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 m: 4th,   333 m: 3rd,   500 m: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
222 meter
26.37230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
26.37530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
27.20730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
28.55908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
29.32108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
333 meter
37.8004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
37.9204/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
37.94330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
38.19530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
38.2604/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
38.36230/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 2 
38.6630/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
38.6830/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
38.68530/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 5 
38.72230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
38.7530/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
38.8630/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
39.14930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
41.15008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
41.98608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
444 meter
49.2730/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
49.5230/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
54.4119/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
55.0919/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
55.4719/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 2 
55.7504/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
55.80030/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 2 
56.0319/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
56.0625/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
56.29030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
56.3027/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
56.3325/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
56.41530/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
56.98930/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
57.1030/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
57.1521/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
57.1808/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupHeats, Groep 1 
57.2527/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 2 
57.2825/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 4 
57.6327/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finale, Groep 1 
57.6519/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
58.1230/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
58.1530/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
59.32630/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
59.57030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
1:00.04330/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
1:00.0519/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 3 
1:39.2030/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:29.1021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:57.6902/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:58.4202/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:59.2521/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 2 
1:59.5508/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:32.6225/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(D: Janna Bolsius, Nick Endeveld, Lieke Speijers, Amber van der Meijden)
3:33.9630/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, ZoŽ Deltrap, Patricia Koot, Amber van der Meijden)
3:36.6319/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(A2: Timo Boersema, Sam Noordergraaf, Pien Smit, Amber van der Meijden)
3:38.02330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, ZoŽ Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Amber van der Meijden)
3:39.5619/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(A2: Timo Boersema, Angel Daleman, Thijmen Koestal, Amber van der Meijden)
3:51.9704/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: ZoŽ Deltrap, Patricia Koot, Kiek Straathof, Amber van der Meijden)
4:16.8621/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A 4: Thijmen Koestal, Loyd Lancee, Fabian Radt, Amber van der Meijden)
P30/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(Pup 2/3 C: Wouter Hoogland, Gio Kromokario, Zeb Olsthoorn, Amber van der Meijden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
Mapleskate