Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   PAAS, Gerlinde

Name: Paas, Gerlinde
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2018/2019)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter1:04.6603/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)
777 meter1:43.1228/01/18Hoorn NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.4
1000 meter2:12.56407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
1500 meter3:29.10201/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesVeteran Ladies+Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th
18/11/17Utrecht NEDRegionale competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.1Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
30/12/17Den Haag NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.2Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
28/01/18Hoorn NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.4Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
03/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Masters
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 14th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Masters
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 10th
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesVeteran Ladies+Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
1:04.6603/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Semi final, Groep 2 
1:04.9503/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Heats, Groep 1 
1:05.0130/12/17Den Haag NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.2Heats, Groep 1 
1:05.25531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:05.51001/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:05.70807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:05.8903/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Final, Groep 4 
1:06.02707/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:07.0028/01/18Hoorn NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.4Heats, Groep 1 
1:07.0130/12/17Den Haag NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:07.17231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:07.5418/11/17Utrecht NEDRegionale competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:07.6630/12/17Den Haag NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.2Finale, Groep 4 
1:08.6718/11/17Utrecht NEDRegionale competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.1Heats, Groep 1 
1:09.4718/11/17Utrecht NEDRegionale competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.1Finale, Groep 4 
1:12.52614/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:12.75914/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:43.1228/01/18Hoorn NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.5603/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.70014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
1:57.8103/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Final, Groep 3 
1:59.0003/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Semi final, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
2:12.56407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:13.1128/01/18Hoorn NEDRegionale Competitie West-Sebra Sports Cup no.4Finale, Groep 3 
2:13.86431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
2:14.25031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
2:15.12831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:15.24707/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 2 
2:21.55714/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:23.19114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:29.10201/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
3:31.74207/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
6:27.80807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(SVU - LUX: Everlien de Graaf, Marco Kiesgen, Gerlinde Paas, Jacob van den Bosch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
eraton
Hunter
pb-event