Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Karol NIESCIER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
12/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Men Q PS | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 6th | 12/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Ladies + Men | 444 m TT: 7th, 777 m TT: 6th | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 7th | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 m: 7th, 1000 m: 8th, 1500 m: 6th | 30/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 4th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 1000 m: 41st | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 1000 m (2): 55th, 1500 m: 45th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
39 | .157 | 11/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
43 | .106 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .148 | 30/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .355 | 30/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .540 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
43 | .940 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .980 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .256 | 30/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .331 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .940 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .454 | 12/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .109 | 12/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:09 | .469 | 11/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:26 | .405 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
1:28 | .832 | 01/12/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .057 | 13/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .159 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
1:31 | .040 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .493 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:31 | .704 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .101 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:32 | .115 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .097 | 01/12/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .292 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .584 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .857 | 01/12/19 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 13/10/19 | Gizycko POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:52 | .547 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (POLAND: Mateusz Mikolajuk, Karol Niescier, Hanna Sokolowska, Magdalena Zych) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:04 | .626 | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (POLAND: Sebastian Hydzik, Mateusz Mikolajuk, Karol Niescier, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:09 | .588 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (POLAND: Pawel Adamski, Rafal Anikiej, Lukasz Kuczynski, Karol Niescier) |
7:42 | .037 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (POLAND: Pawel Adamski, Rafal Anikiej, Lukasz Kuczynski, Karol Niescier) |
|
|
|
|