Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amelia Rae-Lene CHUA

Name: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Singapore
Club: Singapore Ice Skating Association, Singapore
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter35.92104/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019
500 meter51.15627/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track Trophy
777 meter1:21.20828/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track Trophy
1000 meter1:47.56006/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
06/07/19Singapore SGPNational Championships SingaporeJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
09/07/19Singapore SGPInter-School CompetitionJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
26/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th
04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Subjunior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
04/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
35.92104/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
36.03605/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
51.15627/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
51.60309/07/19Singapore SGPInter-School CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
52.79806/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 2 
53.07805/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
53.29904/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
54.07404/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:03.74306/07/19Singapore SGPNational Championships SingaporeFinal, Group 1 
1:04.35927/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.20828/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:21.40528/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.47109/07/19Singapore SGPInter-School CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
1:22.99904/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:24.30905/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:24.98306/07/19Singapore SGPNational Championships SingaporeFinal, Group 1 
1:25.78805/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:28.23204/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.56006/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:50.54027/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:51.43706/07/19Singapore SGPNational Championships SingaporeFinal, Group 1 
1:54.00304/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:56.43927/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P04/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:23.00004/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
(Singapore: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua, Ryo Yik Ong, Brandon Yan Kai Pok, Alyssa Jing Ying Pok)
3:39.71705/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
(Singapore: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua, Shan Han Chloe Luai, Alyssa Jing Ying Pok, Zhuo Xuan Lavelle Zhang)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.88604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
(Mixed Country team: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua, Leona Jones, Bryna Ng, Aye Soponkij)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec