Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aye SOPONKIJ

Name: Aye Soponkij
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Thailand
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter28.58930/09/16Sydney, Macquarie AUSNational Open Championships Australia 2016
333 meter35.97604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019
500 meter48.33631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:22.64904/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019
1000 meter1:42.59931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:33.21531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
26/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Subjunior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
04/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    1500 m: 39th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
35.97604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
36.11905/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
48.33631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
48.90401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
50.75104/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
52.19604/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
52.46205/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:15.59006/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.64904/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:22.97104/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.59931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:47.26506/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:49.45005/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:51.11405/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:51.86202/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:54.67728/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.21531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:36.67501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:50.48204/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
2:51.35327/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.73827/08/19Yunnan CHNAsian Open Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 2 
3:27.01204/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.88604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
(Mixed Country team: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua, Leona Jones, Bryna Ng, Aye Soponkij)
5:28.43605/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
(Thailand: Vorravalan Leechinnaphat, Anasay Phonmalairungrueang, Aye Soponkij, Kaewlin Wanglittigraikul)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV