Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Metehan ATAN

Name: Metehan Atan
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Turkey
Club: Turkish Ice Sports Federation, Ankara
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter43.15901/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:27.29620/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa Cup
1000 meter1:27.51002/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:13.74416/03/19Palandoken TURShort Track Federasyon Kupasi 4

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 10th,   1500 m: 2nd
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (2): 40th,   1500 m: 31st
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    1000 m (2): 39th,   1500 m: 32nd
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 11th,   1500 m: 7th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 23rd
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1500 m (1): 47th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.15901/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
43.22603/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.52323/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.09920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.24130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
44.63220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.46030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
P23/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:27.51002/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:27.86808/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:29.79710/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:32.91522/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.79930/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.19415/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
1:55.77922/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P22/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
P15/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:16.91607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:17.52202/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:20.21601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:23.65801/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
2:25.69608/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:27.26031/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:29.97513/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:31.59020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:32.00907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:33.83831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:39.11309/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:40.28120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P02/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
P13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
P09/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.14231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Metehan Atan, Muhammed Emir Han, Murat Tahtaci)
4:17.84330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Metehan Atan, Muhammed Emir Han, Tunay Simsek)
 
5000 meter relay
7:13.15907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Metehan Atan, Muhammed Emir Han, Tunay Simsek)
P24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Metehan Atan, Muhammed Emir Han, Tunay Simsek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports