Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Denys IOFIN

Name: Denys Iofin
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Ukraine
Club: Kiev, Kiev
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.85731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1000 meter1:32.35624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:23.23801/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Sen + A + B + C2 Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 16th
25/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 m: 17th,   1000 m: 14th,   1500 m: 15th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 36th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.85731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.66923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
45.84616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
45.93516/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
45.98423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.99831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 3 
46.61723/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
46.65622/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.81831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
46.83420/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.56125/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
55.52801/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
P31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
P20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
P26/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.35624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:34.30224/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.96627/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:35.33222/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:35.67901/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:36.22622/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:36.31426/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:36.40701/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
1:37.73616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:39.40724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.10101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.09722/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P17/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:23.23801/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:24.37931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:27.71331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:29.53815/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:30.41725/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
2:31.89731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
2:34.83431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.17120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
2:37.99025/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 2 
2:39.90722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
2:52.14320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.38722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:06.16215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.31315/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Kyiv: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk)
4:18.48123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(KIEV: Oleh Handei, Volodymyr Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn)
YC31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Danylo Fedorenko, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Bohdan Moshenskyi)
 
5000 meter relay
7:20.47822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(UKRAINE: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo