HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
☰
● Competition Program
● List of Competitors
● List of Officials
- Select Competition...
Closing Games Turnhout, Belgium, 2 Apr 2016
Easter Tournement 36th Gent, Belgium, 26-27 Mar 2016
Speculaas Cup Hasselt, Belgium, 19-20 Mar 2016
Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal Leiden, Netherlands, 19 Mar 2016
Europa Cup Final Budapest, Hungary, 18-20 Mar 2016
Regio Finale Enschede, Netherlands, 13 Mar 2016
Munich Open Munich, Germany, 12-13 Mar 2016
Regio West - Finale Sebra Sports Cup Nijmegen, Netherlands, 12 Mar 2016
KNSB Cup 6 - Finale Groningen, Netherlands, 6 Mar 2016
National Championships Juniors Germany Inzell, Germany, 5-6 Mar 2016
Starclass 6 (BAS-3) Albertville, France, 26-28 Feb 2016
Starclass 5 (DC-3) Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 19-21 Feb 2016
Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale Groningen, Netherlands, 14 Feb 2016
KNSB Cup-5 Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 6 Feb 2016
Twente Bokaal Enschede, Netherlands, 6 Feb 2016
Regiocompetitie-4 Regio West-Sebra Sports Cup Alkmaar, Netherlands, 24 Jan 2016
Regio Noordoost Competitie 3 Heerenveen, Netherlands, 17 Jan 2016
Senior & Masterscup 2016 Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 Jan 2016
Regiocompetitie-3 Regio West-Sebra Sports Cup Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 Jan 2016
Starclass 4 (BAS-2) Nottingham, Great Britain, 8-10 Jan 2016
National Championships Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2-3 Jan 2016
National Championships Great Britain Nottingham, Great Britain, 2-3 Jan 2016
Regio Noordoost Competitie 2 Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 27 Dec 2015
Qatar International Shorttrack Cup Doha, Qatar, 19-20 Dec 2015
KNSB Cup-4 Tilburg, Netherlands, 12 Dec 2015
Czech Open Benatky n/J., Czech Republic, 5-6 Dec 2015
Starclass 3 (DC-2) Hasselt, Belgium, 4-6 Dec 2015
Starclass 2 (BAS-1) Malmö, Sweden, 27-29 Nov 2015
Regiocompetitie-1 Regio-West-Sebra Sports Cup Den Haag, Netherlands, 15 Nov 2015
Alta Valtellina Trophy Bormio, Italy, 12-15 Nov 2015
KNSB Cup-3 Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 8 Nov 2015
Deutschland Cup Munich, Germany, 7-8 Nov 2015
Regio Noordoost Competitie 1 Enschede, Netherlands, 7 Nov 2015
KNSB Cup-2 Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 Oct 2015
Starclass 1 (DC-1) Torino, Italy, 23-25 Oct 2015
Autumn Tournament Groningen, Netherlands, 18 Oct 2015
Opening Games Turnhout, Belgium, 10 Oct 2015
International Invitation Cup Dordrecht, Netherlands, 10-11 Oct 2015
Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M Amsterdam, Netherlands, 3-4 Oct 2015
Open Dutch Speed Challenge Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2 Oct 2015
KNSB Cup-1 Dordrecht, Netherlands, 27 Sep 2015
Invitation Cup Dresden, Germany, 19-20 Sep 2015
Olympic Hopes - STEZ Cup 2015 Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic, 29-30 Aug 2015
Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy Oberstdorf, Germany, 7-8 Aug 2015
Season 2023 - 2024
Season 2022 - 2023
Season 2021 - 2022
Season 2020 - 2021
Season 2019 - 2020
Season 2018 - 2019
Season 2017 - 2018
Season 2016 - 2017
Season 2015 - 2016
Season 2014 - 2015
Season 2013 - 2014
Season 2012 - 2013
Season 2011 - 2012
Season 2010 - 2011
Season 2009 - 2010
Season 2008 - 2009
Season 2007 - 2008
Season 2006 - 2007
STARCLASS 2 (BAS-1) - Malmö, Sweden - 27-29 November 2015
COMPETITION PROGRAM
Friday, 27 November 2015
time
mk
event
10:00
Warming up Ladies Junior B
10:16
Warming up Men Junior B
10:47
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Semi Final
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Junior B
13:49
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Final
8 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior B
14:43
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Heats
10 Races
Results
Warming up Men Junior A
15:49
Warming up Ladies Jun.A+Senior
15:57
Warming up Men Senior
16:20
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Semi Final
5 Races
Results
Men Senior 1500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Jun.A+Senior
18:19
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior A
18:41
Men Senior 1500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Senior
Saturday, 28 November 2015
time
mk
event
8:00
Warming up Ladies Junior B
8:16
Warming up Men Junior B
8:47
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
8 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
10 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Final
8 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Junior B
10:45
Men Junior B 500 meter, Final
11 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior B
11:31
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
10 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Warming up Men Junior A
13:33
Warming up Ladies Jun.A+Senior
13:41
Warming up Men Senior
14:04
Men Junior A 500 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Semi Final
8 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Final
8 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior A
17:00
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Jun.A+Senior 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Jun.A+Senior
17:17
Men Senior 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ceremony Men Senior
17:48
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1000 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Sunday, 29 November 2015
time
mk
event
8:00
Warming up Ladies Junior B
8:08
Warming up Men Junior B
8:16
Warming up Men Junior B
8:30
Warming up Men Junior A
8:38
Warming up Ladies Jun.A+Senior
8:46
Warming up Men Senior
9:09
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
10 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Final
8 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior B
Gen.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Junior B
11:55
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Final
11 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior B
Gen.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior B
12:52
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior A
Gen.Class.
Ceremony Men Junior A
13:20
Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1000 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Ladies Jun.A+Senior 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Jun.A+Senior
Gen.Class.
Ceremony Ladies Jun.A+Senior
13:41
Men Senior 1000 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
   
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Senior
Gen.Class.
Ceremony Men Senior