|
Heats 1000 meter Men |
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
Race 69, Group 1 (1 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 26 | | Charles VELDHOVEN | NED | 1:33.02 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 14 | | Steve HUMBER | GBR | 1:37.29 | | |
3. | 4 | 36 | | Imre TEMESI | HUN | 1:37.83 | | |
4. | 2 | 31 | | Vladislav MELNIKOV | RUS | 1:36.47 | | |
| 5 | 2 | | Armin SPAETAUF | AUT | DNF | | |
|
|
Race 71, Group 1 (3 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 3 | | Geert BLANCHART | BEL | 1:37.74 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 34 | | Aleksei BYKOV | RUS | 1:38.45 | | |
3. | 3 | 15 | | Ian ELLIS | GBR | 1:38.55 | | |
4. | 4 | 11 | | Jorg WAGNER | GER | 1:43.99 | | |
5. | 5 | 19 | | Mark PIERCY | SCO | 1:53.31 | | |
|
Race 72, Group 1 (4 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 22 | | Enrico PERETTI | ITA | 1:39.70 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 33 | | Nicolai TRETIAKOV | RUS | 1:39.71 | | |
3. | 3 | 38 | | Gyorgy BALLAI | HUN | 1:47.94 | | |
4. | 4 | 12 | | Willy O'REILLY | GBR | - | | |
|
Race 73, Group 1 (5 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 20 | | Orazio FAGONE | ITA | 1:36.30 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 10 | | Gilles NOIREZ | FRA | 1:38.78 | | |
3. | 2 | 4 | | Didier CLAEYS | BEL | 1:37.00 | | |
| 4 | 13 | | Stuart HORSEPOOL | GBR | P | | |
|
Race 74, Group 1 (6 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 21 | | Roberto PERETTI | ITA | 1:40.71 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 6 | | Benoit MINE | BEL | 1:41.70 | | |
3. | 3 | 32 | | Sergei LYNAR | RUS | 1:43.30 | | |
4. | 4 | 18 | | Keith WRIGHT | SCO | 1:45.41 | | |
5. | 5 | 30 | | Marcus MEIER | SWI | 1:45.44 | | |
|
Race 75, Group 1 (7 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 28 | | Richard SUIJTEN | NED | 1:37.91 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 7 | | Marc BELLA | FRA | 1:38.30 | | |
3. | 3 | 17 | | Neil CAMPBELL | SCO | 1:46.65 | | |
4. | 4 | 23 | | Hugo HERRNHOF | ITA | 1:48.13 | | |
|
Race 76, Group 1 (8 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 27 | | Jaco MOS | NED | 1:36.37 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 9 | | Thierry FAGOT | FRA | 1:36.43 | | |
3. | 3 | 5 | | Alain DE RUYTER | BEL | 1:36.66 | | |
4. | 4 | 1 | | Sascha EIDLER | AUT | 1:36.71 | | |
5. | 5 | 37 | | Sandor SIMON | HUN | 1:51.21 | | |
|