Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Prague, Czech Republic - 6-8 February 2004
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Marta CAPURSO  ITA2:31.417 
2.37 KO Gi-Hyun  KOR2:31.479
3.7 Amanda OVERLAND  CAN2:31.882
4.43 Olesya OSKINA  RUS2:32.940
5.3 Kim DE DAPPER  BEL2:40.226
6.45 Tatiana ZIMOVÁ  SVK3:04.913
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 BYUN Chun-Sa  KOR2:36.281 
2.6 Alanna KRAUS  CAN2:36.456
3.42 Elizaveta IVLJEVA  RUS2:37.247
4.17 Lucie SVÍTILOVA  CZE2:38.646
5.24 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN2:40.099
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR2:38.112 
3.29 Katia ZINI  ITA2:38.488
4.25 LAJTOS Szandra  HUN2:39.953
5.16 Zuzana SVITILOVA  CZE2:40.070
9 FU Tian Yu  CHN2:38.283
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Amelie GOULET-NADON  CAN2:30.183 
2.19 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:30.553
3.33 Marielle LOOTSMA  NED2:31.018
4.26 NAGY Mariann  HUN2:36.091
46 Allison BAVER  USADQ
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Mara ZINI  ITA2:32.765 
2.32 Liesbeth MAU ASAM  NED2:32.970
3.41 Marina TRETIAKOVA  RUS2:34.818
4.10 WANG Meng  CHN2:39.461
22 Tina GRASSOW  GERDQ
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 CHENG Xiaolei  CHN2:34.758 
2.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:34.833
3.20 Aika KLEIN  GER2:34.962
4.2 Julia ELSAKOVA  BLR2:40.313
5.44 Renata KARABOVA  SVK2:43.157
14 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZEDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV