Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Sofia, Bulgaria - 6-8 February 2009
Preliminaries 1000m (1) Ladies
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 25 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
1:39.125
Q
2.
69
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
1:39.140
Q
3.
44
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:39.184
4.
33
Bianca WALTER
GER
1:39.301
Race 26 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:33.699
Q
2.
75
Lana GEHRING
USA
1:33.715
Q
3.
67
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
1:33.765
q
4.
34
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
1:33.839
Race 27 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Kalyna ROBERGE
CAN
1:36.114
Q
2.
60
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
1:36.519
Q
3.
30
Christin PRIEBST
GER
1:36.965
4.
2
Yulyia YELSAKOVA
BLR
1:37.664
Race 28 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
ZHANG Hui
CHN
1:34.410
Q
2.
58
YANG Shin-Young
KOR
1:34.514
Q
3.
50
Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:34.670
q
4.
8
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
1:37.998
Race 29 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
1:33.224
Q
2.
65
Ekatarina BELOVA
RUS
1:33.716
Q
3.
49
Hiroko SADAKANE
JPN
1:33.718
q
4.
63
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:35.856
Race 30 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
1:37.933
Q
2.
12
Anne MALTAIS
CAN
1:38.458
Q
3.
26
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
1:38.600
4.
32
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
1:38.736
Race 31 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
56
PARK Seung-Hi
KOR
1:34.512
Q
2.
37
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
1:34.655
Q
3.
4
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
1:34.696
q
4.
43
Debora SECCHI
ITA
1:37.571
Race 32 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
WANG Meng
CHN
1:34.299
Q
2.
54
JUNG Ba-Ra
KOR
1:34.384
Q
3.
42
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:34.768
q
4.
74
Maria GARCIA
USA
1:34.897
Race 33 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Jessica GREGG
CAN
1:33.447
Q
2.
73
Kimberly DERRICK
USA
1:33.720
Q
3.
24
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:34.439
q
4.
46
Ishida CHIKA
JPN
1:34.498
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters