Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 18-19 October 2014
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
12 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 46 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
56
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
42.662
Q
2.
1
81
Dennis VISSER
NED
44.271
3.
3
52
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
44.527
Race 47 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
57
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
43.150
Q
2.
4
54
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.985
3.
1
84
Tjerk DE BOER
NED
45.690
4.
2
88
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
46.136
Race 48 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
61
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.912
Q
2.
4
62
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.473
3.
1
75
René DE GROOT
NED
43.601
4.
3
76
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
1:08.444
Race 49 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
55
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.097
Q
2.
3
41
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
43.146
3.
1
85
Bas BOELSMA
NED
44.973
4.
2
83
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
45.688
Race 50 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
45
Paul STANLEY
GBR
44.172
Q
2.
4
77
Mylan ELZINK
NED
44.231
3.
2
90
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
44.465
4.
3
64
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
44.954
Race 51 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
44.198
Q
2.
2
73
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
44.469
3.
4
49
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
44.820
4.
3
67
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
44.834
Race 52 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
44
Jon ELEY
GBR
43.254
Q
2.
1
72
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
43.426
3.
4
65
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
43.755
4.
3
89
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
44.372
Race 53 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
43.293
Q
2.
4
78
Mark PRINSEN
NED
43.441
3.
2
92
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
43.950
4.
3
50
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
43.957
Race 54 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
42
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
43.236
Q
2.
1
74
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
43.338
3.
4
91
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
45.145
4.
3
66
Massimo GURINI
ITA
45.176
Race 55 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
69
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.512
Q
2.
3
58
LIU Shaoang
HUN
43.753
3.
2
51
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
43.917
4.
4
47
Billy SIMMS
GBR
45.303
Race 56 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.233
Q
2.
3
46
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
44.766
3.
2
53
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
44.850
Race 57 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
63
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
44.516
Q
2.
2
60
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
44.729
3.
3
80
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
44.865
4.
1
87
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
45.897
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters