Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 7-9 November 2014
Preliminaries 1000 m (2) Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 71 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
412
CHEN Dequan
CHN
1:29.670
Q
2.
419
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:29.825
Q
3.
441
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:30.081
q
4.
402
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
1:30.391
Race 72 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
458
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:28.068
Q
2.
473
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:28.291
Q
3.
451
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
1:30.048
q
4.
475
Menderes EREN
TUR
1:30.307
Race 73 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
429
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:32.446
Q
2.
485
Soo An YOO
USA
1:32.994
Q
3.
467
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:34.936
4.
452
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:41.765
Race 74 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
444
Kei SAITO
JPN
1:27.404
Q
2.
437
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:27.487
Q
3.
430
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:27.681
q
4.
476
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
1:29.168
Race 75 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
481
Cole KRUEGER
USA
1:25.532
Q
2.
443
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:25.655
Q
3.
460
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:25.819
q
4.
427
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:29.563
Race 76 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
470
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:26.679
Q
2.
406
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
1:26.771
Q
3.
421
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:26.885
q
4.
465
Mark PRINSEN
NED
1:28.868
5.
478
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
-
Race 77 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
411
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:29.249
Q
2.
423
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:29.621
Q
3.
462
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:29.854
q
4.
434
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1:31.722
5.
424
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
-
Race 78 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
469
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:26.821
Q
2.
409
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
1:27.039
Q
3.
456
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:02.486
ADV
447
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
P
Race 79 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
459
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:26.130
Q
2.
463
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
1:29.105
Q
3.
449
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
1:29.179
q
416
XU Hongzhi
CHN
P
Race 80 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
414
SHI Jingnan
CHN
1:27.417
Q
2.
483
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
1:27.611
Q
3.
440
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:27.963
q
4.
404
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters