Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Vienna, Austria - 6-8 March 2009
Heats 1500 meter Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 30 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
153
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:22.092
Q
2.
2
102
Lachlan HAY
AUS
2:22.307
Q
3.
3
130
Jon ELEY
GBR
2:22.535
4.
4
168
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:22.665
5.
5
124
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
2:28.469
6.
6
162
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
2:42.439
Race 2 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
180
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
2:18.038
Q
2.
2
121
SONG Weilong
CHN
2:18.176
Q
3.
3
125
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
2:22.321
4.
4
142
Subodh PATIL
IND
2:41.823
5.
5
104
Andre PULEC
AUT
2:42.251
ADV
6
169
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
DQ
Race 3 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
118
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
2:14.652
Q
2.
2
147
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:14.716
Q
3.
3
135
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:15.817
4.
4
166
Mark JACKSON
NZL
2:16.631
5.
5
176
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:18.498
Race 4 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
161
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
2:24.350
Q
2.
2
138
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
2:24.374
Q
3.
3
163
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
2:24.426
4.
4
112
Assen PANDOV
BUL
2:25.702
5.
5
171
Andrej VALACH
SVK
2:25.728
Race 5 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
116
Olivier JEAN
CAN
2:26.027
Q
2.
2
122
SUI Baoku
CHN
2:26.029
Q
3.
3
106
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
2:26.215
4.
4
139
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
2:26.531
5.
5
101
Jeremy BECK
AUS
2:59.894
6
105
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
DQ
Race 6 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
2:29.172
Q
2.
2
149
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
2:29.270
Q
3.
3
107
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
2:29.402
4.
4
173
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
2:30.842
5.
5
155
Andrey SMETANIN
KAZ
2:53.402
Race 7 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
128
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:20.732
Q
2.
2
144
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:20.783
Q
3.
3
164
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:21.169
4.
4
167
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
2:21.291
5.
5
127
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
2:22.818
6.
6
108
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:25.516
Race 8 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
114
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:22.530
Q
2.
2
131
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:23.792
Q
3.
3
113
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
2:26.122
4.
4
174
Ching-Yang SUNG
TPE
2:40.443
5.
5
181
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
2:56.300
ADV
6
143
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
DQ
Race 9 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
178
J.R. CELSKI
USA
2:24.237
Q
2.
2
119
HAN Jialiang
CHN
2:24.363
Q
3.
3
140
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:24.470
4.
4
109
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
2:27.114
5.
5
156
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
2:27.376
6.
6
172
Milos VIGAS
SVK
6:16.102
Race 10 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
157
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
2:18.607
Q
2.
2
126
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:18.713
Q
3.
3
165
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:18.742
4.
4
170
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:18.857
5.
5
175
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
2:22.502
6.
6
110
Artiom PATUTKIN
BLR
2:25.591
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters