Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
UNIVERSIADE - Granada, Spain - 11-13 February 2015
Preliminaries 1000 meter Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 67, Group 1 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
69
Dan IWASA
JPN
1:28.417
Q
2.
2
50
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
CAN
1:28.606
Q
3.
3
65
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
1:28.829
q
4.
4
84
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:29.195
Race 68, Group 1 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
MA Xingguang
CHN
1:29.445
Q
2.
2
82
Dennis VISSER
NED
1:29.531
Q
3.
3
71
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
1:29.695
q
4.
4
96
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
1:33.593
Race 69, Group 1 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
53
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
1:27.977
Q
2.
2
93
Timur ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:28.153
Q
3.
3
59
XU Fu
CHN
1:28.290
q
4.
4
60
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
ESP
1:35.037
Race 70, Group 1 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
77
PARK Seyeong
KOR
1:32.927
Q
2.
2
89
Dmitry MYASNIKOV
RUS
1:33.171
Q
3.
3
104
Jae Jae YOO
USA
1:34.705
ADV
4
67
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
P
Race 71, Group 1 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Adam CALLISTER
USA
1:28.632
Q
2.
2
78
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:28.654
Q
3.
3
87
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
1:29.017
q
4.
4
97
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
UKR
1:32.943
Race 72, Group 1 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
72
Minto SEKAI
JPN
1:31.833
Q
2.
2
80
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
1:31.972
Q
3.
3
100
Casey MULLARKEY
USA
1:32.791
4.
4
95
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
1:34.297
Race 73, Group 1 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
83
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
-
Q
2.
2
66
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
-
Q
3.
3
61
Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON
ESP
-
ADV
4.
4
94
Matthew MAK
SIN
-
Race 74, Group 1 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
CHEN Guang
CHN
1:27.930
Q
2.
2
64
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
1:29.088
Q
3.
3
68
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
1:30.734
q
4.
4
52
Pascal DION
CAN
-
Race 75, Group 1 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
74
HAN Seung Soo
KOR
1:29.925
Q
2.
2
90
Kirill SHASHIN
RUS
1:30.118
Q
3.
3
81
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
1:31.425
q
4.
4
79
Normans BEIKMANIS
LAT
1:34.951
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters