Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Moscow, Russia - 13-15 March 2015
Preliminaries 500 m Ladies
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 16 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Kasandra BRADETTE
CAN
44.689
Q
2.
52
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
44.780
Q
3.
25
Bianca WALTER
GER
45.834
q
4.
48
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
47.738
Race 17 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
44.249
Q
2.
49
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
45.626
Q
3.
26
Xinyue WANG
HKG
48.462
4.
2
Natalia TSAULIKA
BLR
49.197
Race 18 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
FAN Kexin
CHN
45.621
Q
2.
21
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
46.063
Q
3.
51
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
46.282
4.
40
Yui SAKAI
JPN
46.346
Race 19 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
44.848
Q
2.
36
Moemi KIKUCHI
JPN
45.881
Q
3.
41
Anastasya KRESTOVA
KAZ
-
Race 20 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
43
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
44.310
Q
2.
15
Katarina BURIC
CRO
48.950
Q
3.
3
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
53.364
ADV
53
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
P
Race 21 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
56
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
45.400
Q
2.
13
TAO Jiaying
CHN
45.459
Q
3.
29
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
-
ADV
24
Anna SEIDEL
GER
P
Race 22 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
45.416
Q
2.
23
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
45.441
Q
3.
28
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
46.271
4.
17
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
46.460
Race 23 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
KIM A Lang
KOR
44.854
Q
2.
6
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
45.057
Q
3.
61
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
48.074
4.
42
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
49.977
Race 24 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
47
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
45.587
Q
2.
35
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
46.437
Q
3.
59
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
46.522
4.
16
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
48.946
Race 25 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
43.939
Q
2.
62
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
45.499
Q
3.
50
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
45.613
q
4.
4
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
47.502
Race 26 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
44.843
Q
2.
58
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
45.161
Q
3.
18
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
46.093
4.
60
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
46.533
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters