Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Moscow, Russia - 13-15 March 2015
Preliminaries 500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 27 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
129
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.919
Q
2.
142
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.101
Q
3.
132
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
43.234
4.
157
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
43.816
Race 28 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.806
Q
2.
109
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.877
Q
3.
137
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
42.460
4.
158
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
44.042
Race 29 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
42.579
Q
2.
118
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.716
Q
3.
136
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
42.802
Race 30 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
HAN Tianyu
CHN
41.677
Q
2.
146
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
41.783
Q
3.
131
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.112
q
4.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
42.548
Race 31 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
Victor AN
RUS
41.875
Q
2.
145
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
41.958
Q
3.
150
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
42.557
4.
106
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
44.864
Race 32 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.464
Q
2.
121
Jon ELEY
GBR
41.723
Q
3.
103
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
42.605
4.
156
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
45.224
Race 33 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
WU Dajing
CHN
41.553
Q
2.
119
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.270
Q
3.
125
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
43.987
Race 34 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.660
Q
2.
144
SIN Da Woon
KOR
41.794
Q
3.
139
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
41.924
q
4.
105
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
44.041
Race 35 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
42.074
Q
2.
152
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
42.863
Q
3.
102
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
43.116
4.
159
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
43.384
Race 36 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
43.520
Q
2.
138
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
43.755
Q
154
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
DNS
Race 37 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
SHI Jingnan
CHN
43.085
Q
2.
108
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
43.242
Q
3.
117
Martin KOLENC
CRO
45.461
4.
161
Keith CARROLL
USA
-
ADV
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters