Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Moscow, Russia - 13-15 March 2015
Final 3000 m Super Final Men
Race 151, Final A (2 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
5:05.321
34
2.
142
PARK Seyeong
KOR
5:05.344
21
3.
115
WU Dajing
CHN
5:06.093
13
4.
110
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
5:06.571
8
5.
152
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
5:10.099
5
6.
129
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
5:15.553
8
7.
114
SHI Jingnan
CHN
5:24.940
2
8.
113
HAN Tianyu
CHN
5:37.159
1
Overall Classification Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
3000
Best time
1.
148
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
63
16
2
4
10
1
2:13.948
2.
142
PARK Seyeong
KOR
63
15
4
10
1
2
2:13.632
3.
115
WU Dajing
CHN
55
26
21
1
4
3
2:34.301
4.
110
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
45
11
3
6
2
4
2:16.116
5.
152
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
41
26
1
7
18
5
2:18.096
6.
129
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
31
21
7
2
12
6
2:17.002
7.
114
SHI Jingnan
CHN
20
23
15
5
3
7
2:18.290
8.
113
HAN Tianyu
CHN
14
36
17
3
16
8
2:19.916
9.
151
Victor AN
RUS
6
26
5
13
8
2:16.666
10.
144
SIN Da Woon
KOR
3
29
9
15
5
2:16.752
11.
143
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
3
31
16
9
6
2:24.828
12.
146
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
3
35
6
14
15
2:18.945
13.
145
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2
68
19
7
14.
127
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1
34
13
8
13
2:18.172
15.
137
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
1
59
8
26
25
2:16.977
16.
124
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
44
19
16
9
2:21.118
17.
121
Jon ELEY
GBR
48
23
11
14
2:22.556
18.
119
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
48
14
12
22
2:16.273
19.
109
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
58
18
21
19
2:24.854
20.
150
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
61
11
27
23
2:17.970
21.
131
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
61
12
22
27
2:18.018
22.
163
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
69
10
17
2:17.919
23.
118
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
69
25
23
21
2:25.066
24.
108
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
73
20
11
25.
139
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
75
27
24
24
2:29.024
26.
132
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
79
22
40
17
2:21.040
27.
154
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
82
20
20
2:34.139
28.
161
Keith CARROLL
USA
83
24
25
34
2:22.084
29.
136
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
84
26
30
28
2:20.865
30.
138
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
86
18
26
31.
125
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
90
30
29
31
2:23.002
32.
102
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
93
29
28
36
2:23.554
33.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
94
34
31
29
2:37.212
34.
103
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
95
28
34
33
2:17.227
35.
159
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
95
31
32
32
2:26.572
36.
157
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
105
33
37
35
2:23.799
37.
105
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
106
38
38
30
2:23.540
38.
117
Martin KOLENC
CRO
106
32
35
39
2:23.587
39.
156
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
109
36
33
40
2:31.359
40.
106
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
111
35
39
37
2:26.664
41.
158
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
111
37
36
38
2:37.132
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters