Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Toronto, Canada - 6-8 November 2015
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 49     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:26.078Q
2.44 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:26.137Q
3.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:26.258
4.33 Pierre BODA  AUS1:26.729
5.143 Stanislav OMELCHENKO  UKR1:32.175
 Race 50     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:29.769Q
2.96 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR1:30.191Q
3.131 Artem KOZLOV  RUS1:30.195ADV
4.180 Burak AKAR  TUR1:33.195
69 Christoph SCHUBERT  GERP
 Race 51     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:27.811Q
2.150 XU Fu  CHN1:28.409Q
3.79 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:28.514
116 François HAMELIN  CANP
 Race 52     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 WU Dajing  CHN1:30.072Q
2.48 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:30.166Q
3.31 Torsten KRÖGER  GER1:30.600
4.154 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:30.644
5.165 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT1:32.397
 Race 53     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR1:27.228Q
2.25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:27.325Q
3.59 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN1:28.094
4.141 Adwin SNELLINK  NED1:28.301
5.182 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:32.977
 Race 54     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:29.984Q
2.26 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:30.276Q
3.76 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ-    ADV
80 Vincent JEANNE  FRAP
 Race 55     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Alexander FATHOULLIN  CAN1:27.238Q
2.43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:27.403Q
3.176 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:28.264
4.91 OLAH Bence  HUN1:29.060
5.152 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA1:29.415
 Race 56     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 SHI Jingnan  CHN1:27.988Q
2.21 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:28.080Q
3.103 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:28.687
4.147 Lachlan HAY  AUS1:29.429
60 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPNP
 Race 57     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Freek VAN DER WART  NED1:27.289Q
2.11 SEO Yi Ra  KOR1:27.819Q
3.28 Keith CARROLL  USA1:28.128
4.62 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:28.209
5.41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR1:32.240


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec