Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (BAS-2) - Nottingham, Great Britain - 8-10 January 2016
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 87, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
211
Surendra VILLA
SES
46.233
Q
2.
3
208
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
46.313
3.
4
203
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
47.379
4.
2
206
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
1:02.491
Race 88, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
200
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
46.307
Q
2.
2
204
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
46.445
3.
3
202
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
46.563
4.
4
191
Martinius ELVEBAKKEN
ASK
46.639
Race 89, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
199
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
45.277
Q
2.
3
215
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
45.395
3.
2
213
Gillian GOUD
STA
45.755
4.
4
197
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
47.891
Race 90, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
209
Matteo PEDRANZ
SCP
44.906
Q
2.
1
205
Ivan RADEVIC
MERC
45.458
3.
3
210
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
45.613
4.
4
214
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
47.915
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 91, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
192
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
44.334
Q
2.
2
216
Lorenzo MORRONE
VGT
44.521
Q
3.
1
212
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
44.599
q
4.
4
230
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
44.687
Race 92, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
194
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
44.503
Q
2.
3
207
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
44.675
Q
3.
2
190
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
44.721
4.
4
198
Maximilian KRONER
ECK
44.888
Race 93, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
196
Marco GIORDANO
BOR
43.033
Q
2.
2
193
Jens ALMEY
STKG
43.173
Q
3.
4
201
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
44.095
q
4.
3
195
Rino VANHOOREN
BSC
45.565
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters