Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sofia, Bulgaria - 29-31 January 2016
Preliminaries 1000 m Ladies
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Races - Preliminaries, total 24 skaters)
Race 65 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
LEE Suyoun
KOR
1:36.994
Q
2.
57
Tineke DEN DULK
NED
1:38.273
Q
3.
46
Miwako YAMAURA
JPN
1:39.821
ADV
4.
21
Danijela IVANDIC
CRO
1:43.886
5.
8
Maria GARKOVA
BUL
1:44.358
70
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
P
Race 66 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
1:33.299
Q
2.
18
ZANG Yize
CHN
1:33.412
Q
3.
24
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
1:33.586
q
4.
41
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
1:35.665
5.
6
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
1:40.137
Race 67 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:37.458
Q
2.
44
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
1:37.588
Q
3.
62
Patrycja MARKIEWICZ
POL
1:38.141
4.
74
Yuliya KROMIDO
UKR
1:41.403
5.
7
Ekaterina KRASNOVA
BLR
1:48.147
6.
9
Marina LUKANOVA
BUL
-
Race 68 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
QU Chunyu
CHN
1:34.759
Q
2.
66
Maria OBORINA
RUS
1:35.510
Q
3.
79
Gabriella HACHEM
USA
1:35.735
q
4.
31
Anna Katharina GÄRTNER
GER
1:37.249
5.
73
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
1:38.935
6.
71
Sandra TRUSOVA
SVK
1:41.797
Race 69 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
LEE Yubin
KOR
1:35.791
Q
2.
33
Anna SEIDEL
GER
1:35.896
Q
3.
38
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
1:39.077
ADV
4.
23
Michaela KUNCIROVA
CZE
1:39.275
ADV
5.
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
1:43.159
78
Maame BINEY
USA
P
Race 70 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
42
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1:48.160
Q
2.
61
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
1:48.302
Q
3.
19
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
1:49.496
4.
28
Louise MILESI
FRA
1:50.837
5.
72
Yu-Tzu LIN
TPE
1:52.440
6.
26
Teresa Moreno BALAGUER
ESP
1:57.150
Race 71 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:40.168
Q
2.
58
Gioya LANCEE
NED
1:40.683
Q
3.
32
Gina JACOBS
GER
1:40.853
4.
20
Katarina BURIC
CRO
1:40.956
5.
47
Alyona KIKOLENKO
KAZ
1:44.182
6.
3
Samra SELIMBEGOVIC
BIH
1:45.890
Race 72 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Geneve BELANGER
CAN
1:36.879
Q
2.
2
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:36.924
Q
3.
68
Anastasia SURKOVA
RUS
1:37.119
4.
39
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
1:37.626
5.
22
Milada DOSLA
CZE
1:39.227
Race 73 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Alyson CHARLES
CAN
1:35.464
Q
2.
36
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
1:35.564
Q
3.
77
Franchesca BELL
USA
1:38.984
4.
5
Hanna IZAFATAVA
BLR
1:42.538
5.
65
Julia ALBERT
ROU
1:45.274
6.
10
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
-
Race 74 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:37.580
Q
2.
53
PARK Jung Hyun
KOR
1:38.073
Q
3.
49
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
1:40.133
4.
75
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
1:42.069
5.
60
Lily TAITIMU
NZL
1:43.473
Race 75 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Selma POUTSMA
FRA
1:37.047
Q
2.
15
LI Jinyu
CHN
1:37.175
Q
3.
64
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
1:37.826
4.
12
Danaé BLAIS
CAN
1:38.284
5.
48
Anita NAGAY
KAZ
1:38.619
6.
55
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN
MAS
1:45.177
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters