Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 74 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
CANADA
CAN
6:32.955
Q
2
Charles HAMELIN
7
Samuel GIRARD
53
Charle COURNOYER
61
François HAMELIN
2.
14
UNITED STATES
USA
6:33.363
Q
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
20
Keith CARROLL
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
174
Adam CALLISTER
15
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
P
12
Denis NIKISHA
21
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
101
Aidar BEKZHANOV
104
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
Race 75 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
KOREA
KOR
6:48.266
Q
155
HAN Seung Soo
156
HONG Kyunghwan
158
LIM Kyoungwon
159
SIN Da Woon
2.
17
CHINA
CHN
6:48.729
Q
1
HAN Tianyu
6
WU Dajing
10
SHI Jingnan
97
REN Ziwei
3.
18
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
6:49.290
9
Jack WHELBOURNE
25
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
81
Farrell TREACY
105
Billy SIMMS
4.
19
TURKEY
TUR
7:16.247
26
Menderes EREN
115
Davut TAHTACI
134
Tunay SIMSEK
162
Firat YARDIMCI
Race 76 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
HUNGARY
HUN
6:41.460
Q
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
5
LIU Shaoang
93
BURJÁN Csaba
96
OLAH Bence
2.
21
RUSSIA
RUS
6:46.101
Q
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
75
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
144
Victor AN
3.
22
BELGIUM
BEL
6:47.458
22
Jens ALMEY
99
Stijn DESMET
112
Ward PÉTRÉ
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
4.
23
JAPAN
JPN
6:52.046
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
58
Dan IWASA
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
90
Keita WATANABE
Race 77 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:47.320
Q
28
Dennis VISSER
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
2.
25
FRANCE
FRA
6:48.019
Q
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
149
Thibaut CROLET
3.
26
ITALY
ITA
6:48.557
16
Davide VISCARDI
43
Tommaso DOTTI
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
94
Nicola RODIGARI
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters