Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 11-13 November 2016
Heats 1500 m (2) Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
Race 34 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
2:33.841
Q
2.
49
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
2:33.981
Q
3.
123
Iong A KIM
KAZ
2:34.363
4.
27
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
2:34.691
5.
40
ZANG Yize
CHN
2:35.069
6.
80
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
2:40.501
Race 35 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
2:25.857
Q
2.
122
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
2:25.940
Q
3.
129
Tineke DEN DULK
NED
2:26.463
q
4.
12
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:27.374
5.
38
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
2:27.806
6.
102
Louise MILESI
FRA
2:34.432
Race 36 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
2:25.319
Q
2.
125
Marie-Eve DROLET
CAN
2:25.382
Q
3.
26
Hanne DESMET
BEL
2:26.196
q
4.
94
Jennifer PICKERING
GBR
2:26.871
5.
99
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
2:36.489
Race 37 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
GUO Yihan
CHN
2:23.135
Q
2.
16
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
2:23.259
Q
3.
117
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:24.255
q
4.
90
Katy RALSTON
USA
2:30.997
5.
75
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
-
51
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
P
Race 38 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
NOH Do Hee
KOR
2:22.959
Q
2.
24
Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
2:23.050
Q
3.
57
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
2:23.127
q
4.
47
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
2:23.493
5.
115
Samantha MORRISON
GBR
2:27.018
6.
98
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
2:27.076
Race 39 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
2:32.940
Q
2.
77
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:33.020
Q
3.
31
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:33.190
4.
33
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:34.064
5.
114
Hannah MORRISON
GBR
2:38.446
6.
116
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:50.060
Race 40 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:29.442
Q
2.
127
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
2:29.632
Q
3.
101
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
2:30.427
q
4.
58
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:33.056
5.
30
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
2:33.136
6.
87
April SHIN
USA
2:40.456
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters