Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 11-13 November 2016
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 73 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:45.162
Q
31
Itzhak DE LAAT
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
95
Adwin SNELLINK
2.
15
FRANCE
FRA
6:48.632
Q
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
149
Thibaut CROLET
3.
16
UNITED STATES
USA
6:58.127
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
20
Keith CARROLL
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
174
Adam CALLISTER
4.
17
TURKEY
TUR
7:00.961
26
Menderes EREN
115
Davut TAHTACI
134
Tunay SIMSEK
162
Firat YARDIMCI
Race 74 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
6:47.173
Q
12
Denis NIKISHA
21
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
101
Aidar BEKZHANOV
104
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
2.
19
CANADA
CAN
6:49.764
Q
2
Charles HAMELIN
7
Samuel GIRARD
53
Charle COURNOYER
177
William PREUDHOMME
3.
20
ITALY
ITA
7:04.396
16
Davide VISCARDI
43
Tommaso DOTTI
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
94
Nicola RODIGARI
4.
21
BULGARIA
BUL
7:07.670
46
Klaudio NASRI
119
Dimitar GEORGIEV
125
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
132
Tsvetan TSANKOV
Race 75 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
CHINA
CHN
6:48.122
Q
1
HAN Tianyu
6
WU Dajing
10
SHI Jingnan
97
REN Ziwei
2.
23
HUNGARY
HUN
6:48.362
Q
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
27
KNOCH Viktor
93
BURJÁN Csaba
96
OLAH Bence
3.
24
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
6:55.233
9
Jack WHELBOURNE
25
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
80
Josh CHEETHAM
81
Farrell TREACY
4.
25
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:07.076
29
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
35
Pierre BODA
124
Alex BRYANT
146
Simon FRANCIS
Race 76 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
KOREA
KOR
6:43.633
Q
60
LEE Jung-Su
155
HAN Seung Soo
156
HONG Kyunghwan
157
HWANG Daeheon
2.
27
RUSSIA
RUS
6:43.659
Q
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
75
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
161
Denis AYRAPETYAN
3.
28
JAPAN
JPN
6:50.006
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
58
Dan IWASA
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
90
Keita WATANABE
4.
29
BELGIUM
BEL
6:53.297
22
Jens ALMEY
99
Stijn DESMET
112
Ward PÉTRÉ
120
Rino VANHOOREN
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters