Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-3 - Shanghai, China - 9-11 December 2016
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:29.375Q
2.122 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:29.472Q
3.112 Selma POUTSMA  FRA2:30.004q
4.134 Yulia SHISHKINA  RUS2:30.019
5.101 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:30.164
6.114 Hannah MORRISON  GBR2:37.914
 Race 2     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:22.565Q
2.111 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:24.107Q
3.75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka  HUN2:24.536q
4.131 Olga TIKHONOVA  KAZ2:25.041
5.15 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RUS2:25.471
6.81 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:26.199
 Race 3     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 GUO Yihan  CHN2:40.156Q
2.42 Jamie MACDONALD  CAN2:40.447Q
3.88 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:43.853 
4.115 Samantha MORRISON  GBR2:44.555
5.77 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA3:16.074ADV
31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRAP
 Race 4     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Hitomi SAITO  JPN2:23.885Q
2.40 ZANG Yize  CHN2:24.020Q
3.20 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA2:24.082q
4.129 Tineke DEN DULK  NED2:24.814
5.84 Vera TRYBUL  BLR2:25.946
6.89 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:25.978
 Race 5     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:38.717Q
2.33 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:39.658Q
3.17 Lucia PERETTI  ITA3:08.870 
4.119 KIM Haebin  KOR3:10.633
56 LI Hongshuang  CHNP
54 Bianca WALTER  GERP
 Race 6     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:28.434Q
2.49 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2:28.585Q
3.24 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS2:28.702q
4.12 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:29.234
5.80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL2:34.010
 Race 7     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 KIM Jiyoo  KOR2:29.740Q
2.23 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:29.935Q
3.96 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RUS2:30.026q
4.29 Kimberly GOETZ  USA2:30.464
5.123 Iong A KIM  KAZ2:30.774
6.9 Yui SAKAI  JPN2:31.778


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer