Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
 
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 7     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:18.673Q
2.93 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN2:18.810Q
3.170 Tom RIETZKE  GER2:21.009 
4.136 SHA Kexin  CHN2:21.273
5.210 Aydin DJEMAL  GBR2:22.430
6.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:25.335
7.199 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL2:28.513
 Race 8     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:10.313Q
2.156 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR2:10.498Q
3.107 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:11.214q
4.231 Casey MULLARKEY  USA2:13.327
5.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:17.801
121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRAP
 Race 9     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:16.598Q
2.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:16.722Q
3.147 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT2:17.818 
4.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:18.172
5.132 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:19.992
6.79 Skyler KAH  AUS2:28.413
219 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZP
 Race 10     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:16.839Q
2.161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:17.317Q
3.221 LIM Yongjin  KOR2:17.402q
4.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:19.103
5.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:19.230
6.216 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ2:19.653
7.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:20.080
 Race 11     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Pascal DION  CAN2:23.778Q
2.92 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ2:24.024Q
3.128 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:24.865 
4.229 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:26.702ADV
5.223 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT2:30.933
6.125 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL2:35.038
77 Aaron TRAN  USAP
 Race 12     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:25.522Q
2.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:25.984Q
3.130 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:26.904 
4.103 Joshua KAH  AUS2:28.045
5.194 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:30.014
6.76 REN Haobo  CHN2:38.731ADV
179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NEDP
 Race 13     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.88 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:20.334Q
2.63 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:20.662Q
3.91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:21.274 
4.56 KIM Joon Chun  KOR2:21.802
5.189 SUI Xin  CHN2:25.515
32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPNP
 Race 14     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:20.361Q
2.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:20.724Q
3.225 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:21.231 
4.99 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:21.903
5.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR2:23.683
6.192 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR2:25.331
7.227 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:38.508


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer