Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
Heats 500 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 20 skaters)
Race 155 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
41.975
Q
2.
186
Konstantin IVLIEV
RUS
42.338
Q
3.
134
Cyprien VACHERON
FRA
42.542
q
4.
103
Joshua KAH
AUS
43.391
5.
150
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
44.337
Race 156 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
187
Sergei MILOVANOV
RUS
42.724
Q
2.
122
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
CAN
42.782
Q
3.
133
Diané SELLIER
FRA
43.230
q
4.
102
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
43.325
5.
151
Ryuta INOUE
JPN
43.444
6.
124
Wei-Cheng LIAO
TPE
47.397
Race 157 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
41.969
Q
2.
175
Bram STEENAART
NED
42.115
Q
3.
96
Aaron HEO
USA
43.477
4.
140
Luca LÖFFLER
GER
43.592
5.
127
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
47.764
Race 158 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
158
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
42.753
Q
2.
97
Brandon KIM
USA
42.866
Q
3.
145
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
42.967
q
4.
121
Adrian RUDY
CAN
43.080
5.
180
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
43.187
Race 159 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
LEE June Seo
KOR
41.195
Q
2.
173
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
42.257
Q
3.
155
Nurlibek BEISEEV
KAZ
44.207
4.
197
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
45.764
5.
92
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
-
Race 160 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
Shuta MATSUZU
JPN
43.192
Q
2.
174
Friso EMONS
NED
43.614
Q
3.
88
Furkan AKAR
TUR
43.903
4.
119
Vincent GIRARD
CAN
43.993
5.
129
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
44.386
Race 161 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
131
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
42.161
Q
2.
162
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR
42.180
Q
3.
166
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
43.882
4.
135
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
44.081
5.
179
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
-
Race 162 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
42.741
Q
2.
156
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
42.742
Q
3.
138
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
42.991
q
4.
147
Augusto DUZIONI
ITA
45.054
5.
164
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters