Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 17, Group B (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
27
Bent SCHOOB
ETR
1:25.516
Q
2.
1
38
Brandon JAHN
EVD
1:25.916
3.
4
31
Ede TSCHESCHE
ETR
1:26.056
4.
5
56
Tijmen WILDEMANS
IHCL
1:26.204
5.
6
121
Noah VAN RIET
TRL
1:43.178
3
29
Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER
ETR
P
Race 18, Group B (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
60
Nick ENDEVELD
IJVZ
1:24.263
Q
2.
6
69
Joel HEISS
MERC
1:24.365
3.
2
89
Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO
SES
1:24.521
4.
3
120
Jurre SYBRANDI
TRL
1:27.222
5.
5
39
Rafael SCHLOSSARECK
EVD
1:27.282
6.
4
146
Simon BASTIER
USO
1:28.346
Race 19, Group B (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
6
Marco COMENSOLI
BOR
1:22.740
Q
2.
5
72
Freddie POLAK
NIRC
1:25.492
3.
2
7
Pietro LANFRANCHI
BOR
1:26.750
4.
6
145
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
USO
1:27.132
5.
3
41
Emil KOCH
EVD
1:28.196
6.
1
66
Jimmy KIESGEN
LUX
1:33.266
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior D
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 20, Group A (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
82
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
1:49.304
Q
2.
1
63
Warre NOIRON
IRTA
1:49.474
3.
2
75
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
1:49.624
4.
5
48
Timo BOERSEMA
HVHW
1:51.470
5.
6
107
Pelle BOLSIUS
SVU
1:53.116
6.
3
40
Byung Wook AHN
EVD
1:57.202
Race 21, Group A (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
88
Lorenzo PREVITALI
SES
1:44.455
Q
2.
3
20
Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE
CVGH
1:46.382
3.
6
15
Nathan CHIRON
CST
1:48.662
4.
5
90
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
SGPV
1:48.670
5.
4
109
Leon VISSER
SVU
2:07.175
2
28
Louis ROSS
ETR
P
Race 22, Group A (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
119
Niels BERGSMA
TRL
1:42.558
Q
2.
1
81
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
1:42.614
3.
2
59
Sam NOORDERGRAAF
IJVZ
1:42.722
4.
3
71
Adam HILL JNR
MIRC
1:44.303
5.
6
30
Gustav HAMANN
ETR
2:15.196
5
76
Jason WILTING
NSV
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters