Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
42
Robin TENZER
ECO
2:39.311
Q
2.
6
127
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
2:39.355
3.
1
65
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
2:40.679
4.
4
59
Lars SCHERPENZEEL
IJA
2:47.201
5.
3
97
Johanco VELDSMAN
SHF
2:51.099
6.
5
79
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
2:52.973
Race 16, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
60
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
2:33.029
Q
2.
3
75
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
2:35.726
3.
1
78
Jens RUIJS
NSV
2:37.942
4.
2
21
Marco BELFI
UGP
2:38.444
5.
4
87
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
2:41.122
6.
5
36
Jules RATIER
USF
2:43.554
Race 17, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
2:41.642
Q
2.
6
28
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
2:42.276
3.
2
69
Richard SIMON-JOJART
MERC
2:42.382
4.
3
27
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
2:42.907
5.
5
61
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
2:44.744
6.
4
1
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
2:45.150
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
109
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:42.056
Q
2.
4
47
Diané SELLIER
USF
2:42.303
3.
3
3
Peter RICHES
ALD
2:43.317
4.
2
80
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:44.247
5.
6
116
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:44.443
6.
5
71
Niall TREACY
MIRC
2:46.369
Race 19, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
12
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:36.895
Q
2.
1
105
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:37.349
3.
2
22
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
2:38.835
4.
6
123
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
2:41.901
5.
3
96
Bradley WILLS
SHF
3:05.931
5
23
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
P
Race 20, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
6
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
2:42.652
Q
2.
1
77
Teun BOER
NSV
2:42.736
3.
5
130
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:43.251
4.
2
124
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
2:43.323
5.
3
95
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
2:43.405
6.
6
115
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:46.448
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters