Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP 1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 2-4 November 2018
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 25     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:31.004Q
2.23 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:31.725Q
3.128 Yuliia BERESNEVA  RUS2:31.862 
4.106 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka  HUN2:33.128
5.111 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:33.265
 Race 26     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:25.686Q
2.105 AurĂ©lie MONVOISIN  FRA2:25.758Q
3.129 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA  RUS2:25.803q
4.117 Olga TIKHONOVA  KAZ2:27.486
5.74 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:30.190
6.134 Jamie JURAK  USA2:35.868
 Race 27     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RUS2:22.879Q
2.61 Yuki KIKUCHI  JPN2:23.962Q
3.95 Claudia GAGNON  CAN2:23.986q
4.75 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:28.412
5.104 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:29.447
6.36 Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA  UKR2:29.507
 Race 28     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 NOH Ah-Reum  KOR2:27.935Q
2.124 Rianne DE VRIES  NED2:28.045Q
3.20 Hitomi SAITO  JPN2:28.137q
4.98 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  CAN2:28.457
5.89 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVK2:31.491
6.126 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL2:38.731
 Race 29     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 LI Jinyu  CHN2:31.131Q
2.110 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA2:31.912Q
3.53 Iong A KIM  KAZ2:32.429ADV
4.119 CHOI Ji Hyun  KOR2:32.710
5.133 Elizabeth JOHNSON  USA2:39.251
17 Hanne DESMET  BELP
 Race 30     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 HAN Yu Tong  CHN2:29.144Q
2.101 LI Xuan  CHN2:29.239Q
3.29 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:29.819
4.123 Avalon AARDOOM  NED2:31.236
5.71 Erika LINDGREN  SWE2:33.398
6.107 SOMOGYI Barbara  HUN2:39.147
 Race 31     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 CHOI Minjeong  KOR2:25.247Q
2.65 Kristen SANTOS  USA2:25.634Q
3.96 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:25.645q
4.57 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:26.441
5.33 Cheyenne GOH  SGP2:33.484


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer