Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (SAB-1)-SANOK OPEN - Sanok, Poland - 23-25 November 2018
Heats 1500 meter MEN
Race 45, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:43.106
2.
188
Omer Faruk SAYLAR
TUR
2:43.818
3.
214
Volodymyr HANDEI
KYIV
2:45.174
4.
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHV
2:45.925
5.
39
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:46.816
Race 46, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:39.597
2.
213
Oleh HANDEI
KYIV
2:39.673
3.
17
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
2:41.840
4.
40
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:42.221
5.
3
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:42.234
6.
207
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHV
2:44.870
Final 1500 meter MEN
Race 76, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:36.020
2
2.
40
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:36.060
1
3.
3
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:37.146
4.
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHV
2:37.960
5.
207
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHV
2:38.880
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:45.262
34
2.
213
Oleh HANDEI
KYIV
2:45.411
21
3.
20
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:47.602
13
4.
17
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
2:48.264
8
5.
214
Volodymyr HANDEI
KYIV
2:50.061
5
188
Omer Faruk SAYLAR
TUR
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
189
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
1
34
1|1
2:39.597
2.
213
Oleh HANDEI
KYIV
2
21
2|2
2:39.673
3.
20
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
3
13
1|3
2:43.106
4.
17
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
4
8
3|4
2:41.840
5.
214
Volodymyr HANDEI
KYIV
5
5
3|5
2:45.174
6.
188
Omer Faruk SAYLAR
TUR
2
2 |-
2:43.818
Final, Group 2
7.
39
Martin KOLENC
CRO
1
2
5|1
2:36.020
8.
40
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2
1
4|2
2:36.060
9.
3
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
3
5|3
2:37.146
10.
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHV
4
4|4
2:37.960
11.
207
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHV
5
6|5
2:38.880
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters