Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 25-27 January 2019
Heats 500 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 20 skaters)
Race 146 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
Konstantin IVLIEV
RUS
41.578
Q
2.
149
CHANG Hyun Woo
KOR
41.806
Q
3.
163
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
43.075
4.
147
Dinmukhammed ZHOLDAS
KAZ
49.521
5.
112
Lubomir KALCHEV
BUL
-
Race 147 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
41.588
Q
2.
113
William DANDJINOU
CAN
41.685
Q
3.
153
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
52.684
4.
154
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
-
139
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
P
Race 148 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
KIM Taesung
KOR
42.104
Q
2.
138
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
42.200
Q
3.
126
Niall TREACY
GBR
42.340
q
4.
128
Robin BENDIG
GER
43.726
5.
103
Kieran GUAN
AUS
44.865
Race 149 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
116
Félix PIGEON
CAN
42.353
Q
2.
173
Sergei MILOVANOV
RUS
42.372
Q
3.
122
Diané SELLIER
FRA
42.894
4.
194
Brandon KIM
USA
43.436
5.
102
Denali BLUNDEN
AUS
43.884
Race 150 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
LI Wenlong
CHN
42.005
Q
2.
133
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
42.047
Q
3.
162
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
42.166
q
4.
169
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
42.256
5.
184
Triphop THONGNGAM
THA
43.490
Race 151 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
SUN Long
CHN
41.527
Q
2.
134
TALABOS Attila
HUN
41.624
Q
3.
172
Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY
RUS
41.833
q
4.
104
Joshua KAH
AUS
42.020
5.
170
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
44.150
Race 152 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
146
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
42.210
Q
2.
141
Shuta MATSUZU
JPN
42.255
Q
3.
137
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
42.445
q
4.
135
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
42.541
5.
195
Caleb PARK
USA
44.155
Race 153 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
JUNG Hokyoung
KOR
43.154
Q
2.
161
Bram STEENAART
NED
43.234
Q
3.
140
Katsunori KOIKE
JPN
43.364
4.
106
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
43.383
5.
155
Peter MURPHY
LUX
43.580
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters