Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 6 - Torino, Italy - 8-10 February 2019
Preliminaries 500 m (1) Ladies
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
45.098
Q
2.
14
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
45.341
Q
3.
35
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
45.519
4.
159
KIM Kum Hyang
PRK
45.644
5.
112
Ami HIRAI
JPN
45.715
Race 2 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
ZANG Yize
CHN
44.354
Q
2.
145
KIM Geonhee
KOR
44.372
Q
3.
15
Maame BINEY
USA
44.438
q
4.
148
Anna DAVYDENKO
UKR
47.435
Race 3 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
44.156
Q
2.
154
SONG Yang
CHN
44.252
Q
3.
152
Tineke DEN DULK
NED
44.508
q
4.
72
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
44.589
5.
80
Anja CHONG
MAS
49.051
Race 4 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
44.675
Q
2.
113
Moemi KIKUCHI
JPN
44.859
Q
3.
59
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
44.931
4.
84
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
46.591
5.
91
Maja IVANDIC
CRO
50.273
Race 5 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
Nikola MAZUR
POL
44.709
Q
2.
135
Corinne STODDARD
USA
44.842
Q
3.
79
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
45.737
97
Alyson CHARLES
CAN
DNF
Race 6 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
130
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
44.538
Q
2.
119
CHOI Ji Hyun
KOR
44.633
Q
3.
66
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
44.997
4.
81
Zornica PENCHEVA
BUL
46.211
Race 7 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
43.974
Q
2.
129
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
44.707
Q
3.
32
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
44.890
q
4.
73
Hanna IZAFATAVA
BLR
47.050
5.
57
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
47.127
Race 8 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
43.905
Q
2.
68
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
44.844
Q
3.
150
Anna Katharina GÄRTNER
GER
46.969
4.
116
Assel TAISHMANOVA
KAZ
47.135
Race 9 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
102
WANG Xinran
CHN
44.885
Q
2.
121
KIM Yejin
KOR
45.046
Q
3.
77
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
45.915
4.
117
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
46.022
Race 10 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
105
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
44.385
Q
2.
65
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
44.389
Q
3.
56
Kasandra BRADETTE
CAN
44.484
q
4.
67
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
47.659
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters