Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 6 - Torino, Italy - 8-10 February 2019
Rep. Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Semifinals, total 14 skaters)
Race 151 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
70
Aaron TRAN
USA
2:24.760
Q
2.
68
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
2:24.762
Q
3.
25
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:25.235
4.
94
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
2:28.034
182
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
P
161
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
P
Race 152 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:22.823
Q
2.
62
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:22.956
Q
3.
38
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:23.886
4.
33
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:27.325
5.
66
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:27.431
6.
192
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
2:29.616
Race 153 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
205
Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
JPN
2:19.433
Q
2.
169
Aaron HEO
USA
2:19.531
Q
3.
190
LI Kongchao
CHN
2:19.613
q
4.
209
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
2:20.182
5.
183
Trevor Xu Xuan TAN
SGP
2:20.244
6.
184
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
2:20.381
Race 154 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:33.450
Q
2.
106
CHOE Un Song
PRK
2:33.512
Q
3.
217
Omer Faruk SAYLAR
TUR
2:36.768
4.
196
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
3:00.480
5.
135
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
3:03.189
6.
174
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
3:15.900
Race 155 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
191
TIAN Jialong
CHN
2:24.323
Q
2.
128
YU Songnan
CHN
2:24.800
Q
3.
36
Nicolas LABORDE
COL
2:25.265
4.
92
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:26.881
5.
134
Ethan TREACY
GBR
2:48.675
ADV
160
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
P
Race 156 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:25.679
Q
2.
206
Yevgeniy REBIK
KAZ
2:26.177
Q
3.
24
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
2:26.683
4.
85
Jack BURROWS
GBR
2:28.265
5.
200
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
2:33.591
86
Liam O'BRIEN
AUS
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters