Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Heats, total 21 skaters)
 Race 21     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 AHN Hyunjun  KOR2:21.887Q
2.151 LEE Jeongmin  KOR2:22.045Q
3.142 Takumi WADA  JPN2:22.806q
4.86 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:25.221
5.156 Han Yuan OH  MAS2:28.741
109 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZEDNS
 Race 22     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:19.882Q
2.135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:20.067Q
3.171 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY  RUS2:20.322q
4.100 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN2:22.622
5.113 Gabriel VOLET  FRA2:22.724
189 Brandon KIM  USAYC
 Race 23     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN2:17.685Q
2.168 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS2:17.928Q
3.103 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:17.953q
4.92 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR2:21.441
5.163 Julian MACARAEG  PHI2:23.325
6.94 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV  BLR2:23.347
 Race 24     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:17.984Q
2.159 Hugo BOSMA  NED2:18.065Q
3.97 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:18.448q
4.95 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL2:25.428
5.187 Andrew HEO  USA-    
117 Niall TREACY  GBRP
 Race 25     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:20.574Q
2.150 KIM Taesung  KOR2:20.759Q
3.115 Peter RICHES  GBR2:22.490q
4.127 SZASZ Attila  HUN2:22.830
5.166 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:23.811
6.184 Denys IOFIN  UKR2:27.713
 Race 26     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 SUN Long  CHN2:26.702Q
2.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:27.075Q
3.140 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:27.161q
4.180 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:27.260
5.162 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:27.433
6.82 Ryan JUSTICE  AUS2:36.833
 Race 27     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Luca Durrance LIM  USA2:26.006Q
2.170 Viacheslav KARPOV  RUS2:26.374Q
3.125 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:28.218q
4.118 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:28.226
5.173 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP2:28.392
6.167 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:29.944


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers